C++ Programming Language DSBA 2024/25 — различия между версиями
Aspronina (обсуждение | вклад) м |
Aspronina (обсуждение | вклад) м |
||
| Строка 80: | Строка 80: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Contest !! Special | + | ! Contest !! Special requirements |
|} | |} | ||
Версия 16:10, 20 января 2025
In case you find any inconsistencies on this page, please, contact @l_AnnaPronina_l.
Содержание
Teachers and assistants
| Group | 241 | 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lecturer | Gordenko M.K. mgordenko@hse.ru, tg: @mgordenko | ||||||
| Workshop Instructor Module 3 |
241-1, 241-2: Rudakov K.A. tg: @ArcticBEARD |
242-1, 242-2: Rudakov K.A. tg: @ArcticBEARD |
243-1: Yartsev M.S. tg: @Mischay 243-2: Shershakov S.A. tg: @sshersh |
244-1: Shershakov S.A. tg: @sshersh 244-2: TBA |
245-1: Gordenko M.K. tg: @mgordenko 245-2: Ignatov A.D. tg: @and_ignatov |
246-1: Kopylov I.S. tg: @DanielWalker 246-2: Gordenko M.K. tg: @mgordenko | |
| Workshop Instructor Module 4 |
243-1: Yartsev M.S. tg: @Mischay 243-2: ТВА |
244-1, 244-2: Kopylov I.S. tg: @DanielWalker | |||||
| Teaching Assistant |
Shakhmin Pavel tg: @rotanimoddFPV |
Argirov George tg: @gotchaya |
Khudyakov Nikita tg: @wildwoolywander |
Kulakov Denis tg: @Kulakov_Denis | |||
| Head TA | Pronina Anna tg: @l_AnnaPronina_l | ||||||
Grading system
0.3 * Exam + 0.2 * Colloquium + 0.2 * Midterm+ 0.2 * Homework + 0.1 Lecture_quizzes
| Date | Duration | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exam | during the 4 module exam session (20-30 June) | 120 min | Offline Test from the theoretical part + tasks in Yandex.Contest |
| Colloquium | in the 4th module | TBA | Offline An oral colloquium on the course material, where you will be given three questions that you need to answer. You may also be asked to write a small piece of code |
| Midterm | in the 3rd module | 90 min | Offline 5 tasks in the Yandex.Contest |
| Homework | weekly after the lecture | 1 week | Tasks in Yandex.Contest The mark for this control element is calculated as an average of all homework grades |
| Lecture_quizzes | weekly during the lecture | ~10 min | Offline Small test on paper The mark for this control element is calculated as an average of all quizzes grades |
AI and plagiarism policy
❗️The use of AI is strictly prohibited within the course (except for our helping bot 🙂)
❗️In case of plagiarism, one task nullifies the entire work
Defences
You may be asked to defend your solutions. This means that you are to discuss what you have done in your work with a seminar instructor or a TA.
During the defence you may be asked to:
- explain your solution
- modify your code with correspondence to some new conditions stated by the instructor/assistant
- solve the same or a similar problem either on paper or in IDE - it is up to the instructor/assistant’s choice
- identify (recognize) your solution among some others
- etc.
Please, take into account that if you do not show up on the defense, you automatically get 0 points for the work that was about to be discussed.
Contests
| Contest | Type | Deadline | Topic |
|---|
Contest restrictions
| Contest | Special requirements |
|---|
Grades
The results table with all your grades can be found by this link.
Course materials
Lecture slides
| Date | Lecture | Topic |
|---|---|---|
| 15 jan | Lecture 0 | About the course |
| 15 jan | Lecture 1 | Introduction to the C++ language |
Workshops
A repository for practical lecture examples and seminar codes can be found by this link.
Control work
The midterm will be conducted on TBA in the offline format.
All the details you can find here.