English DSBA 2025/2026 — различия между версиями
Makuptsov (обсуждение | вклад) (251 tg links) |
Makuptsov (обсуждение | вклад) (syllabus new link) |
||
| (не показано 11 промежуточных версии этого же участника) | |||
| Строка 1: | Строка 1: | ||
== Syllabus == | == Syllabus == | ||
| − | Syllabus may be found via this [https://disk.yandex.ru/i/ | + | Syllabus may be found via this [https://disk.yandex.ru/i/SRaT58wC-b8hgA link]. |
== Teachers and Teaching Assistants == | == Teachers and Teaching Assistants == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| − | | Teachers || Ovchinnikova Anna Vasilievna <br/> [https://t.me/AnnaVasilievnaO Telegram] <br/> aovchinnikova@gmail.com || Sildimirova Marina Alexandrovna <br/> [https://t.me/Msildimirova Telegram] <br/> aprvip1979@mail.ru || Perehodzeva Olga Vsevolodovna <br/> [https://t.me/OlgaPerekhodtseva Telegram] <br/> olga.perehodzeva@gmail.com || Muhiddin Abdulkhakimov <br/> [https://t.me/TennisRunner Telegram] <br/> m.abdulkhakimov@hse.ru || Nechina Elena Nikolaevna <br/> [https://t.me/ElenaNechina Telegram] <br/> elena-nl@mail.ru || Glenn Hough <br/> [https://t.me/glenn_1_2 Telegram] <br/> glenn69@gmail.com || Rene Tornez <br/> rento888@gmail.com || | + | | Teachers || Ovchinnikova Anna Vasilievna <br/> [https://t.me/AnnaVasilievnaO Telegram] <br/> aovchinnikova@gmail.com || Sildimirova Marina Alexandrovna <br/> [https://t.me/Msildimirova Telegram] <br/> aprvip1979@mail.ru || Perehodzeva Olga Vsevolodovna <br/> [https://t.me/OlgaPerekhodtseva Telegram] <br/> olga.perehodzeva@gmail.com || Muhiddin Abdulkhakimov <br/> [https://t.me/TennisRunner Telegram] <br/> m.abdulkhakimov@hse.ru || Nechina Elena Nikolaevna <br/> [https://t.me/ElenaNechina Telegram] <br/> elena-nl@mail.ru || Glenn Hough <br/> [https://t.me/glenn_1_2 Telegram] <br/> glenn69@gmail.com || Rene Tornez <br/> rento888@gmail.com || Andonis Vailas-Turner |
|- | |- | ||
| Groups || 251-1, 251-2 <br/> 252-1 || 252-2 <br/> 254-1, 254-2 || 253-1, 253-2 || 256-1, 256-2 || 255-1, 255-2 <br/> 257-1, 257-2 || 255-1, 255-2 || 251-1, 251-2 <br/> 252-2 <br/> 254-2 <br/> 256-1, 256-2 <br/> 257-1, 257-2 || 252-1 <br/> 253-1, 253-2 <br/> 254-1 <br/> | | Groups || 251-1, 251-2 <br/> 252-1 || 252-2 <br/> 254-1, 254-2 || 253-1, 253-2 || 256-1, 256-2 || 255-1, 255-2 <br/> 257-1, 257-2 || 255-1, 255-2 || 251-1, 251-2 <br/> 252-2 <br/> 254-2 <br/> 256-1, 256-2 <br/> 257-1, 257-2 || 252-1 <br/> 253-1, 253-2 <br/> 254-1 <br/> | ||
| Строка 16: | Строка 16: | ||
| Assistants || Vladimir Yakimenko <br/> [https://t.me/xbulien Telegram] || Maria Chistiakova <br/> [https://t.me/heroinwater Telegram] || Taisia Ibragimova <br/> [https://t.me/tkvlnko Telegram] || Tamara Fishchenko <br/> [https://t.me/tamatir Telegram] || Elizaveta Chernyshova <br/> [https://t.me/escyd Telegram] || Alexia Foks <br/> [https://t.me/xsAlexFoxx Telegram] || Arseniy Anoshin <br/> [https://t.me/hipahopa Telegram] || Maksim Kuptsov <br/> [https://t.me/mak_EEE_up Telegram] || Makar Kondratev <br/> [https://t.me/kon2r8 Telegram] || Aisha Abtini <br/> [https://t.me/abtini_aisha Telegram] || Madina Adylova <br/> [https://t.me/intelligentt_goose Telegram] || Semen Burlakov <br/> [https://t.me/taxocoast Telegram] | | Assistants || Vladimir Yakimenko <br/> [https://t.me/xbulien Telegram] || Maria Chistiakova <br/> [https://t.me/heroinwater Telegram] || Taisia Ibragimova <br/> [https://t.me/tkvlnko Telegram] || Tamara Fishchenko <br/> [https://t.me/tamatir Telegram] || Elizaveta Chernyshova <br/> [https://t.me/escyd Telegram] || Alexia Foks <br/> [https://t.me/xsAlexFoxx Telegram] || Arseniy Anoshin <br/> [https://t.me/hipahopa Telegram] || Maksim Kuptsov <br/> [https://t.me/mak_EEE_up Telegram] || Makar Kondratev <br/> [https://t.me/kon2r8 Telegram] || Aisha Abtini <br/> [https://t.me/abtini_aisha Telegram] || Madina Adylova <br/> [https://t.me/intelligentt_goose Telegram] || Semen Burlakov <br/> [https://t.me/taxocoast Telegram] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Teacher || colspan="2" | Ovchinnikova Anna Vasilievna || Glenn Hough || Nechina Elena Nikolaevna || colspan="2" | Rene Tornez || colspan="2" | | + | | Teacher || colspan="2" | Ovchinnikova Anna Vasilievna || Glenn Hough || Nechina Elena Nikolaevna || colspan="2" | Rene Tornez || colspan="2" | Andonis Vailas-Turner || colspan="2" | Muhiddin Abdulkhakimov || Perehodzeva Olga Vsevolodovna || Sildimirova Marina Alexandrovna |
|- | |- | ||
| Lecturer’s Assistant || colspan="12" | Maksim Kuptsov <br/> [https://t.me/mak_EEE_up Telegram] <br/> makuptsov@edu.hse.ru | | Lecturer’s Assistant || colspan="12" | Maksim Kuptsov <br/> [https://t.me/mak_EEE_up Telegram] <br/> makuptsov@edu.hse.ru | ||
| Строка 28: | Строка 28: | ||
! Group !! Telegram Chat!! Register | ! Group !! Telegram Chat!! Register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |251-1 || [https://t.me/+ewfrnfIsyD1iM2Qy Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |251-1 || [https://t.me/+ewfrnfIsyD1iM2Qy Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/18lRRPZrnJ9Sm-aKvUuXxgw-vYvwq_vnpZkZOT84aTdg/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |251-2 || [https://t.me/+BsEqw21ogowxZjFi Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |251-2 || [https://t.me/+BsEqw21ogowxZjFi Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/10ODxSOO4tA9Ocl5i8kzSMZRITHQAJXga2_oC2z2jfdM/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |252-1 || [Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |252-1 || [https://t.me/+8Je7VdhpV9NmYWFi Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1a2kJY8mvmVXlenswBr_88s3UUgPEWS3TzP9Z8a0YH9k/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |252-2 || [Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |252-2 || [https://t.me/+mZ-oiAqidFw2YTFi Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/19rFmkpNvK2eVVRH1GM-Jts-w41rnGAi6AtwYqE_xWOo/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |253-1 || [Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |253-1 || [https://t.me/+IV692Vcfi5Y5YjZi Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1pmXe6xmvxAL2TGjhuke_NC7CICB2bOsnkwGkuwmykt4/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |253-2 || [Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |253-2 || [https://t.me/+4gDdeEdVDkdmZDZi Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1OOFuQvi7HJdzNQp41-c63IfEeh1elftlq3qIRNTQGWg/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |254-1 || [https://t.me/+2QsQ2ikG0wNiNWQy Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |254-1 || [https://t.me/+2QsQ2ikG0wNiNWQy Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1UYoe-9EaHhDYuA9Fftg3DAP2LMZ5ADCzWjwFMhL-NX4/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |254-2 || [https://t.me/+iIN3JmJeFk8yYjUy Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |254-2 || [https://t.me/+iIN3JmJeFk8yYjUy Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1IgyhCfSlM6yH-ZPar4iROuMU3ABgkdon4OsY6tp-8rE/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |255-1 || [https://t.me/+ovC-y3EDW_VlMzdi Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |255-1 || [https://t.me/+ovC-y3EDW_VlMzdi Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1hcWucgaa3hezUsh9rcJxTRyNdsOpu-8_Xlx9sSRez94/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |255-2 || [https://t.me/+r_DXZt4IrsAxYWVi Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |255-2 || [https://t.me/+r_DXZt4IrsAxYWVi Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Tlop4Q5nnB-snfnl7NyTaN8B0fGMcqnw1YM16eP_xMM/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |256-1 || [Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |256-1 || [https://t.me/+EJpCTOsh2J0yMWRi Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1wJROwH6gfj2BPpEnoIWgbG-UrbKv0876V4YVXW8IkMA/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |256-2 || [Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |256-2 || [https://t.me/+IExE1rCsW5MwY2Fi Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/14r2dinYpzGUDlziXlWOVB4kqtseny2MiL2Yh8w7FTy0/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |257-1 || [Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |257-1 || [https://t.me/+AdnH51QDS1A5MjYy Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/10VWvaGsF4I-6Dibn01YMpI16PtDLPq0mxhlRCsZ4m7k/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |257-2 || [Telegram] || [Google Sheets] | + | |257-2 || [https://t.me/+ZaETBvCTFrpjYjNi Telegram] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1CN8i6jFKFmJeEJEyZjuIgXw4u34LQVnzsbOkE2ikowg/ Google Sheets] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Строка 87: | Строка 87: | ||
If plagiarism or AI is detected, the assessment element is assigned a score of “0”. If the student is suspected of preparing the task not on their own or using AI, the teacher has the right to initiate additional verification or defence of this particular assessment element. Such an assessment element is graded based on the additional verification or the defence. If the student manages to achieve a satisfactory defence on the suspicion, they should then be given the mark they achieved. | If plagiarism or AI is detected, the assessment element is assigned a score of “0”. If the student is suspected of preparing the task not on their own or using AI, the teacher has the right to initiate additional verification or defence of this particular assessment element. Such an assessment element is graded based on the additional verification or the defence. If the student manages to achieve a satisfactory defence on the suspicion, they should then be given the mark they achieved. | ||
| + | |||
| + | == Elective Grammar Course == | ||
| + | '''Syllabus''' (including '''Grading''') may be found via this [https://drive.google.com/file/d/1i5DUSyOeq0PMs8OJ4az8IVRw8qqTBaIs/view?usp=sharing link]. | ||
| + | |||
| + | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
| + | | '''Teacher''' || Rene Tornez <br> rento888@gmail.com | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''Schedule''' || Tuesday <br> 16:20-17:40 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''Telegram Chat''' || [https://t.me/+41dmwdb80Ko0YTAy Telegram] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''Register''' || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1AudyHbqfWnL-clNlMGdv3BuScVJ-r7gZUsX6y2AeDFc/edit?usp=sharing Google Sheets] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |} | ||
Текущая версия на 15:31, 26 октября 2025
Содержание
Syllabus
Syllabus may be found via this link.
Teachers and Teaching Assistants
| Teachers | Ovchinnikova Anna Vasilievna Telegram aovchinnikova@gmail.com |
Sildimirova Marina Alexandrovna Telegram aprvip1979@mail.ru |
Perehodzeva Olga Vsevolodovna Telegram olga.perehodzeva@gmail.com |
Muhiddin Abdulkhakimov Telegram m.abdulkhakimov@hse.ru |
Nechina Elena Nikolaevna Telegram elena-nl@mail.ru |
Glenn Hough Telegram glenn69@gmail.com |
Rene Tornez rento888@gmail.com |
Andonis Vailas-Turner |
| Groups | 251-1, 251-2 252-1 |
252-2 254-1, 254-2 |
253-1, 253-2 | 256-1, 256-2 | 255-1, 255-2 257-1, 257-2 |
255-1, 255-2 | 251-1, 251-2 252-2 254-2 256-1, 256-2 257-1, 257-2 |
252-1 253-1, 253-2 254-1 |
Each of the assistants helps a particular teacher. Please note this fact when contacting TAs.
| Assistants | Vladimir Yakimenko Telegram |
Maria Chistiakova Telegram |
Taisia Ibragimova Telegram |
Tamara Fishchenko Telegram |
Elizaveta Chernyshova Telegram |
Alexia Foks Telegram |
Arseniy Anoshin Telegram |
Maksim Kuptsov Telegram |
Makar Kondratev Telegram |
Aisha Abtini Telegram |
Madina Adylova Telegram |
Semen Burlakov Telegram |
| Teacher | Ovchinnikova Anna Vasilievna | Glenn Hough | Nechina Elena Nikolaevna | Rene Tornez | Andonis Vailas-Turner | Muhiddin Abdulkhakimov | Perehodzeva Olga Vsevolodovna | Sildimirova Marina Alexandrovna | ||||
| Lecturer’s Assistant | Maksim Kuptsov Telegram makuptsov@edu.hse.ru | |||||||||||
Useful Links
| Group | Telegram Chat | Register |
|---|---|---|
| 251-1 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 251-2 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 252-1 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 252-2 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 253-1 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 253-2 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 254-1 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 254-2 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 255-1 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 255-2 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 256-1 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 256-2 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 257-1 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
| 257-2 | Telegram | Google Sheets |
Grading System
1 semester
G_1 = 0.6 * G_Cumulative + 0.4 * G_Exam
G_Cumulative = 0.4 * G_Attendance&Classwork + 0.3 * G_Homework + 0.3 * G_Tests
2 semester
G_2 = 0.6 * G_Cumulative + 0.4 * G_Exam
G_Cumulative = 0.4 * G_Attendance&Classwork + 0.3 * G_Homework + 0.3 * G_Tests
Final Grade
G_Final = (G_1 + G_2) / 2
Rounding Rules
The following rounding rules are applied: grades from 1 to 7 are not rounded up, i.e. 4=4, 5=5, 6=6, 7=7. For grades from 7 to 10, the arithmetic rounding rule is applied, i.e. 0.1-0.4 is rounded down and 0.5 and higher is rounded up, e.g. 7.5=8.
The arithmetic rounding rule is applied to the overall exam grade in module 4 with the grades rounded up or down to the nearest band and half-band score, i.e. 0.1-0.24 is rounded down to 0, 0.25-0.49 is rounded up to 0.5, 0.5-0.74 is rounded down to 0.5, 0.75-0.9 is rounded up to 1.
The arithmetic rounding rule is applied to the final grade, i.e. 0.1-0.4 is rounded down and 0.5 and higher is rounded up.
Plagarism and Penalties
If plagiarism or AI is detected, the assessment element is assigned a score of “0”. If the student is suspected of preparing the task not on their own or using AI, the teacher has the right to initiate additional verification or defence of this particular assessment element. Such an assessment element is graded based on the additional verification or the defence. If the student manages to achieve a satisfactory defence on the suspicion, they should then be given the mark they achieved.
Elective Grammar Course
Syllabus (including Grading) may be found via this link.
| Teacher | Rene Tornez rento888@gmail.com |
| Schedule | Tuesday 16:20-17:40 |
| Telegram Chat | Telegram |
| Register | Google Sheets |