English DSBA 2022/2023 — различия между версиями
Материал из Wiki - Факультет компьютерных наук
(Создана страница курса английского ОП ПАД.) |
(Поправлены ссылки.) |
||
| Строка 6: | Строка 6: | ||
| Teachers || Anna Ovchinnikova <br/> aovchinnikova@gmail.com || Maria Сoen <br/> msokol@bk.ru || Marina Sildimirova <br/> aprvip1979@mail.ru | | Teachers || Anna Ovchinnikova <br/> aovchinnikova@gmail.com || Maria Сoen <br/> msokol@bk.ru || Marina Sildimirova <br/> aprvip1979@mail.ru | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Groups || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ | + | | Groups || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1vziMDDUXNDvg-dY7yArnlJulRwpB9bQb25nvyufJ_fI/edit?usp=sharing 221-1] <br/> [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1vziMDDUXNDvg-dY7yArnlJulRwpB9bQb25nvyufJ_fI/edit?usp=sharing 223-1] <br/> [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Og2BOIqipNjzuMejUuqye4VkOWv-0bN0qRBsEftRtsI/edit?usp=sharing 224-1] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1P7CxMmYy0xe6Jo0zadefUncS1UsXDzY7RkZvKUaHShY/edit?usp=sharing 221-2] <br/> [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1xVR9ppUaMrrFFBpD9m9kvEzEwypOwP9BrD4Vb4C2GJg/edit?usp=sharing 222-2] || [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1xVR9ppUaMrrFFBpD9m9kvEzEwypOwP9BrD4Vb4C2GJg/edit?usp=sharing 222-1] <br/> [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/10A5ZZ1veckBCyRtfywi9D7ZpNSZp_TVFsfYNJ6VMjPo/edit?usp=sharing 223-2] <br/> [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/10A5ZZ1veckBCyRtfywi9D7ZpNSZp_TVFsfYNJ6VMjPo/edit?usp=sharing 224-2] |
|} | |} | ||
Версия 00:52, 13 сентября 2022
Содержание
Syllabus
Teachers and Teaching Assistants
| Teachers | Anna Ovchinnikova aovchinnikova@gmail.com |
Maria Сoen msokol@bk.ru |
Marina Sildimirova aprvip1979@mail.ru |
| Groups | 221-1 223-1 224-1 |
221-2 222-2 |
222-1 223-2 224-2 |
| Assistants | Isa Gadaev imgadaev@edu.hse.ru |
Daria Lapko dalapko@edu.hse.ru |
Natalia Berlina npberlina@edu.hse.ru |
Iskander Sergazin Isergazin@edu.hse.ru |
| Groups | 223-1 224-1 |
221-2 222-2 |
223-2 224-2 |
221-1 222-1 |
Grading system
1-2 modules
G 1-2 modules = G cumulative 1-2 modules * 0.6 + G exam 2 module* 0.4
G cumulative 1-2 modules = G attendance, classwork * 0,4 + G homework * 0,3+ G tests * 0,3
3-4 modules
G 3-4 modules = G cumulative 3-4 modules * 0.6 + G mock exam * 0.4
G cumulative 3-4 modules = G attendance, classwork * 0,4 + G homework * 0,3 + G tests * 0,3
Final Grade
G final = 0.7 * the lowest mark + 0.3 * the highest mark
where the lowest and the highest marks are taken from G 1-2 modules and G 3-4 modules.
The arithmetic rounding rule is applied, i.e. 0.1-0.4 is rounded down and 0.5 and higher is rounded up.
Students can improve their G tests by 1 point. To do so they have to complete up to 10 bonus point tasks in modules 1-2 and up to 10 bonus point tasks in modules 3-4.